2015 NEW MINISTERS & ELECTED OFFICERS

2015 LICENSED MINISTERS:

District Board licensed the following men:

LOCAL LICENSE

  • Eugene Hill – Oak Hill
  • Jonathan Grose – Glen Ferris
  • Justin Cottrell – Morgantown
  • Michael Ray – Glen Ferris

GENERAL LICENSE

  • Donald Hay – Huntington
  • Daniel Hopkins – Vienna
  • Les Benedum – Clarksburg

ORDINATION

  • Robert Wood – Weirton

WV World Network of Prayer Director
Wilson Hudson from Tornado

WV Multicultural Ministries Director
Robert Fazzalore from Keyser

A Daughter Work in Lewisburg was also approved from the Glen Ferris Church.

OFFICERS ELECTED AT RECENT CONFERENCE

District Superintendent........................................David M. Hudson

Global Missions Director......................................Robert Gordon

North American Missions Secretary................Robert Fazzalore

Sunday School Director.........................................Jacob Pack

Youth President........................................................Joel Sites

Ladies Ministries President..................................Brenda J. Hudson

Apostolic Man Ministries Director....................David Bounds

Ministers Appeal Council......................................Edwin S. Harper

The following men were inducted into the “Esteemed Elders Society” of WV District:

  • Rev. A.G. Lilley
  • Bishop Edwin S. Harper

SECTIONAL OFFICERS ELECTED FOR THE WEST VIRGINIA DISTRICT TO SERVE A TWO YEAR TERM

2015-2017

SECTION ONE:

Presbyter.........................................................................................Doug Joseph

Secretary..............................................................................Everett Davenport

NAM Director......................................................................Nathaniel Hudson

Sunday School Director.........................................................Randy Mocaby

Ladies Director..............................................................................Sylvia Henry

Youth Director.........................................................................Nathaniel Reed

 

SECTION TWO:

Presbyter............................................................................Roger Zimmerman

Secretary.................................................................................Richard Fozdick

NAM Director.........................................................................Mauricio Mena

Sunday School Director.........................................................Aaron Arthur

Ladies Director.....................................................................Keisha Whetzel

Youth Director....................................................................Michael Thomas

 

SECTION THREE:

Presbyter...............................................................................David Johnston

Secretary..............................................................................................Jeff Jett

NAM Director.........................................................................David Simons

Sunday School Director........................................................Paul Rounds

Ladies Director...............................................................Crystal Johnston

Youth Director.........................................................................Eric Hopkins

 

SECTION FOUR:

Presbyter..................................................................................Edwin Harper

Secretary................................................................................Stephen Neese

NAM Director...............................................................................Cliff Hager

Sunday School Director............................................Stephen Kuntzman

Ladies Director...........................................................................Thilda Lilley

Youth Director..................................................................Derek Sammons

 

SECTION FIVE:

Presbyter.....................................................................................Greg Hurley

Secretary......................................................................................Jarrod Price

NAM Director..........................................................................James Keefer

Sunday School Director.......................................................Josh Edwards

Ladies Director........................................................................Shawna Moss

Youth Director................................................................Matthew Runyon